Icon Hotel Hatyai

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering 8 rooms, the comfortable Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai boasts a location 6 minutes' walk from Wat Thawon Wararam. Providing currency exchange and a lift, as well as bag storage, this hostel is situated within reach of Central Department Store.

    Nestled 1.8 km from natural sites such as Sipuwanat Public Park, the Hat Yai hostel offers a prime in the Hat Yai Downtown district. The local shopping options feature the indoor Odean Shopping Mall (0.6 km) and The 60th Anniversary of His Majesty the King's Accession to the Throne International Convention Center (3.5 km). Guests will find Gimyong Market, which is 650 metres away.

    Certain rooms at this Hat Yai accommodation come with a personal safe, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as tea/coffee making equipment for self-catering purposes.

    The hostel is in the immediate vicinity of Jeapen Restaurant. Offering transportation options in the vicinity, Icon Hotel Hatyai is located a short way from Hat Yai train station.

    Review by hotel critic

    I had an extraordinary stay at Icon Hotel Hatyai, surpassed my expectations in every way. the location was superb, steps away from the vibrant morning and night markets, making it incredibly convenient to explore the local culture. the peaceful ambiance inside the hotel was a pleasant surprise, providing a serene retreat despite being in the heart of town. the attention to cleanliness and guest comfort, like providing slippers for indoor use, truly set this hotel apart. the proximity to a variety of delicious dining options within walking distance further enhanced my experience, with standout recommendations being Kan Eng Restaurant and Decha Fried Chicken. Icon Hotel Hatyai's commitment to offering a truly exceptional stay shines through in every detail, making it a top choice for travelers seeking convenience, comfort, and a genuine taste of Hatyai's charm.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai

    The Icon Hotel Hatyai offers a variety of room options to cater to different group sizes, including double, quadruple, triple, twin rooms, as well as dormitory beds. Each room is equipped with air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, and a bathroom with a walk-in shower and hairdryer. Guests can also enjoy amenities such as a seating area, heating, a flat-screen TV, and city views in their accommodations.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Macro Details photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Corridors photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Gym photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo
    Bunk Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 6 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Amenities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Kitchen photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Sinks photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Sinks photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Room photo
    Quadruple Room

    Size: 13 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Kitchen photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Macro Details photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Beds photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Macro Details photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Facilities photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Kitchen photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Corridors photo Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai Sinks photo
    Standard Twin Room

    Size: 13 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are there parking facilities available at the comfortable Icon Hotel Hatyai hostel?
      Guests at the comfortable Icon Hotel Hatyai hostel can take advantage of parking.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Icon Hotel Hatyai Hat Yai